Estimated Value: $1,011,874 - $1,140,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Olde Barn Way, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $1,095,219, approximately $391 per square foot. 3 Olde Barn Way is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Fin C
Bought by
Fleming Gregg G and Fleming Deniel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Kruft Marion A
Bought by
Vickery David J and Vickery Cynthia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Gregg G | $527,500 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Fin C | $527,500 | -- | |
| Vickery David J | $332,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vickery David J | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Vickery David J | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,670 | $913,700 | $365,500 | $548,200 |
| 2024 | $14,648 | $878,700 | $365,500 | $513,200 |
| 2023 | $14,512 | $826,400 | $332,200 | $494,200 |
| 2022 | $13,718 | $705,300 | $288,500 | $416,800 |
| 2021 | $13,400 | $662,400 | $267,700 | $394,700 |
| 2020 | $12,639 | $656,900 | $267,700 | $389,200 |
| 2019 | $12,296 | $634,800 | $267,700 | $367,100 |
| 2018 | $12,078 | $623,200 | $267,700 | $355,500 |
| 2017 | $11,768 | $617,400 | $267,700 | $349,700 |
| 2016 | $11,540 | $600,100 | $267,700 | $332,400 |
| 2015 | $11,563 | $607,000 | $267,700 | $339,300 |
| 2014 | $11,162 | $573,900 | $267,700 | $306,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map