3 Olive Place Unit 2 Cambridge, MA 02140
North Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $585,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Olive Place Unit 2, Cambridge, MA 02140 and is currently estimated at $549,492, approximately $837 per square foot. 3 Olive Place Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, Cambridge Friends School, and Cambridge Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
New Prospect Llc
Bought by
Byrnes Kieran S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,979
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$429,513
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrnes Kieran S | $247,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrnes Kieran S | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |