3 Orchard Rd Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $915,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Orchard Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $883,376, approximately $444 per square foot. 3 Orchard Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Joan N Waite T Of 1990 and Waite
Bought by
Waite Cory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,750
Outstanding Balance
$713,884
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
J N Waite T 1 and Waite
Bought by
J N Waite T 1990 and Waite
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waite Cory | $765,000 | None Available | |
| Waite Cory | $765,000 | None Available | |
| J N Waite T 1990 | -- | None Available | |
| J N Waite T 1990 | -- | None Available | |
| J N Waite T 1990 | -- | None Available | |
| J N Waite T 1990 | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waite Cory | $726,750 | |
| Closed | Waite Cory | $726,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91 | $759,900 | $492,100 | $267,800 |
| 2024 | $8,599 | $723,800 | $468,700 | $255,100 |
| 2023 | $7,958 | $637,700 | $442,600 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $8,270 | $609,000 | $402,700 | $206,300 |
| 2021 | $8,972 | $550,000 | $390,500 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $7,249 | $550,000 | $390,500 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $7,105 | $548,200 | $390,500 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $7,196 | $523,700 | $371,800 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $7,741 | $522,700 | $362,800 | $159,900 |
| 2016 | $7,483 | $489,726 | $329,800 | $159,926 |
| 2015 | $7,160 | $489,726 | $329,800 | $159,926 |
| 2014 | $7,421 | $472,400 | $312,400 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map