3 Orkney Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Orkney Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $453,197, approximately $197 per square foot. 3 Orkney Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Pattison John E and Pattison Amsale K
Bought by
Pattison Amsale K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Ejr Pattison John and Ejr Amsale K
Bought by
Pattison John E and Pattison Amsale K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pattison Amsale K | -- | -- | |
| Pattison John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,024 | $80,540 | $27,740 | $52,800 |
| 2024 | $5,024 | $77,410 | $26,050 | $51,360 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $77,410 | $26,050 | $51,360 |
| 2022 | $4,610 | $64,470 | $22,330 | $42,140 |
| 2021 | $4,582 | $64,470 | $22,330 | $42,140 |
| 2020 | $4,605 | $61,940 | $18,600 | $43,340 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $61,940 | $18,600 | $43,340 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $49,040 | $16,740 | $32,300 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $49,040 | $16,740 | $32,300 |
| 2016 | $3,838 | $46,320 | $12,100 | $34,220 |
| 2015 | $4,013 | $46,320 | $12,100 | $34,220 |
| 2014 | $3,589 | $46,190 | $8,630 | $37,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map