R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rose Barbosa
Jubilee Real Estate
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $504,000
Single family home with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rose Barbosa
Jubilee Real Estate License #REB.0017204 Listed on: 06/04/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Garry Reilly
Realty Associates RI
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brimpong Judith | $165,000 | -- | |
| Aidoo Lawrence B | -- | -- | |
| Aidoo Lawrence | -- | -- | |
| Brimpong Judith | -- | -- | |
| Aidoo Lawrence B | $230,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aidoo Lawrence B | $151,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Aidoo Lawrence B | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aidoo Lawrence B | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.9% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2011 06/04/11 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $402,900 | $127,400 | $275,500 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $402,900 | $127,400 | $275,500 |
| 2023 | $4,808 | $283,800 | $69,400 | $214,400 |
| 2022 | $4,705 | $283,800 | $69,400 | $214,400 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $283,800 | $69,400 | $214,400 |
| 2020 | $5,212 | $249,500 | $64,000 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $5,212 | $249,500 | $64,000 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $4,998 | $248,300 | $64,000 | $184,300 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $182,900 | $58,500 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $182,900 | $58,500 | $124,400 |
| 2015 | $4,004 | $182,900 | $58,500 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $4,312 | $187,000 | $58,500 | $128,500 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rose Barbosa
Jubilee Real Estate
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Garry Reilly
Realty Associates RI
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 994099
APN: PAWT-000048-000000-000686
Ask me questions while you tour the home.