Seller's Agent in 2026
Darcilane Oliveira
The Neighborhood Realty Group
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Tucked away on a cul-de-sac in sought-after West Methuen, this contemporary Cape offers space, privacy, and value. Set on nearly a half-acre lot abutting conservation land, the setting feels peaceful and private. The main level features a spacious, functional eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar, a dramatic living room with cathedral ceilings, hardwood floors, and a wood-burning fireplace, plus three bedrooms and a full bath. The second floor includes a generous fourth bedroom, full bath, and versatile bonus room with skylights. The finished lower level offers a fireplaced family room and an additional room with direct walk-out access to the backyard. Enjoy the deck, mature plantings, fruit trees, and berry bushes. Roof replaced in 2020 and solar panels add efficiency and peace of mind.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Neighborhood Realty Group Listed on: 02/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $745,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $485,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $227,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $227,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $722,650 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $99,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $162,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $204,300 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | $745,000 | -2.0% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $759,900 | +56.7% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | Sold | $485,000 | +1.1% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2020 04/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2020 03/31/20 | For Sale | $479,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,191 | $679,700 | $246,400 | $433,300 |
| 2024 | $6,994 | $644,000 | $224,000 | $420,000 |
| 2023 | $6,690 | $571,800 | $200,000 | $371,800 |
| 2022 | $6,077 | $465,700 | $160,000 | $305,700 |
| 2021 | $6,033 | $457,400 | $152,000 | $305,400 |
| 2020 | $5,989 | $445,600 | $152,000 | $293,600 |
| 2019 | $5,567 | $392,300 | $144,000 | $248,300 |
| 2018 | $5,274 | $369,600 | $144,000 | $225,600 |
| 2017 | $5,415 | $369,600 | $144,000 | $225,600 |
| 2016 | $5,138 | $346,900 | $144,000 | $202,900 |
| 2015 | $4,952 | $339,200 | $144,000 | $195,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Darcilane Oliveira
The Neighborhood Realty Group
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Erica Hadley
Century 21 North East
(978) 361-6199
4 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Heidy Gisler
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 515-3665
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Benilton Silva
Benny's Realty Group
(617) 817-1024
40 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73477010
APN: TOPS-000049-000080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.