3 Paradise Huntly, VA 22640
Estimated Value: $228,582 - $762,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Paradise, Huntly, VA 22640 and is currently estimated at $433,396, approximately $426 per square foot. 3 Paradise is a home located in Rappahannock County with nearby schools including Rappahannock County Elementary School, Rappahannock County High School, and Wakefield Country Day School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $169,900 | $100,000 | $69,900 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $169,900 | $100,000 | $69,900 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $169,900 | $100,000 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $169,900 | $100,000 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $149,200 | $85,000 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $149,200 | $85,000 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $149,200 | $85,000 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $149,200 | $85,000 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $149,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,900 | $100,000 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,900 | $100,000 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map