3 Parkview Dr Unit 5B Candler, NC 28715
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Parkview Dr Unit 5B, Candler, NC 28715 and is currently estimated at $277,997, approximately $218 per square foot. 3 Parkview Dr Unit 5B is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Sand Hill-Venable Elementary School, Enka Middle School, and Enka Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Carolina Adventist Retirement Systems In
Bought by
Pisgah Valley Retirement Center Properti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Holt Dorothy
Bought by
Carolina Adventist Retirement Systems In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Holt Dorothy
Bought by
Pisgah Manor Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Carolina Conference Assn Of Seventh Day
Bought by
Holt Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Phillips Robert L and Phillips Barbara J
Bought by
Carolina Conference Assn Of Seveth Day A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Sold by
Carolina Conference Association Of Seven
Bought by
Phillips Robert L and Phillips Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Pearson Emma
Bought by
Carolina Conference Assn Of Seventh Day