3 Parrish Ct Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $222,864 - $299,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Parrish Ct, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $249,716, approximately $236 per square foot. 3 Parrish Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Holst Greta Nelson
Bought by
Holst Karl M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Holst Robert A and Holst Greta N
Bought by
Robert A Holst Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1985
Bought by
Holst, Robert A Trustee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holst Karl M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robert A Holst Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Holst, Robert A Trustee | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $221,928 | $95,000 | $126,928 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $221,928 | $95,000 | $126,928 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $130,986 | $38,000 | $92,986 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $130,986 | $38,000 | $92,986 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $130,986 | $38,000 | $92,986 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $130,986 | $38,000 | $92,986 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $96,469 | $34,000 | $62,469 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $96,469 | $34,000 | $62,469 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $96,469 | $34,000 | $62,469 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $96,469 | $34,000 | $62,469 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $98,213 | $34,000 | $64,213 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $98,213 | $34,000 | $64,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map