3 Patton St Lawrence, MA 01843
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $505,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Patton St, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $431,848, approximately $449 per square foot. 3 Patton St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, South Lawrence East Elementary School, and School For Exceptional Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Mahar Elfriede E
Bought by
Elfriede E Mahar Lt and Mahar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Sold by
Carpentier Albert L
Bought by
Mahar William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1990
Sold by
Debbaut George
Bought by
Carpentier Albert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elfriede E Mahar Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Mahar William | $89,000 | -- | |
| Mahar William | $89,000 | -- | |
| Carpentier Albert L | $70,000 | -- | |
| Carpentier Albert L | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpentier Albert L | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $382,000 | $130,600 | $251,400 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $340,500 | $114,500 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $326,400 | $114,500 | $211,900 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $280,600 | $102,000 | $178,600 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $242,800 | $98,700 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $223,300 | $84,600 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $210,300 | $87,800 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $194,900 | $86,100 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $175,000 | $83,800 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $151,900 | $59,800 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | $2,176 | $143,900 | $51,800 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map