3 Pavlocak Ct Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $1,300,815 - $1,667,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,979
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pavlocak Ct, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $1,491,204, approximately $374 per square foot. 3 Pavlocak Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Parkwood Hills Est At Edison I
Bought by
Jai Vikar Dev Mahadeo and Mahadeo Donna Valini
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jai Vikar Dev Mahadeo | $469,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,140 | $506,300 | $119,300 | $387,000 |
| 2024 | $29,978 | $506,300 | $119,300 | $387,000 |
| 2023 | $29,978 | $506,300 | $119,300 | $387,000 |
| 2022 | $29,988 | $506,300 | $119,300 | $387,000 |
| 2021 | $28,106 | $506,300 | $119,300 | $387,000 |
| 2020 | $29,613 | $506,300 | $119,300 | $387,000 |
| 2019 | $27,381 | $506,300 | $119,300 | $387,000 |
| 2018 | $26,900 | $489,800 | $119,300 | $370,500 |
| 2017 | $26,332 | $489,800 | $119,300 | $370,500 |
| 2016 | $24,764 | $489,800 | $119,300 | $370,500 |
| 2015 | $23,824 | $489,800 | $119,300 | $370,500 |
| 2014 | $23,148 | $489,800 | $119,300 | $370,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map