$485,000

Estimated payment $2,882/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$346 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in a desirable gated community in the heart of Buckhead! This spacious and well-maintained home offers an open and inviting floor plan filled with natural light, elegant finishes, and comfortable living spaces perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a cozy fireplace in the living room, generously sized bedrooms, and a private outdoor patio ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. The community offers excellent amenities including a swimming pool, dog park, and beautifully maintained grounds. Conveniently situated just minutes from top-rated dining, shopping, entertainment, parks, and major highways, this property provides easy access to Midtown, Downtown Atlanta, Sandy Springs, and all that Buckhead has to offer. Whether you are looking for comfort, convenience, or a vibrant Atlanta lifestyle, this home is an exceptional opportunity you do not want to miss!

Listing Agent

Theodora Kyratsous

Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta Brokerage Phone: 404-531-5700 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta

Co-Listing Agent

John Marinan

Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta Brokerage Phone: 404-531-5700 License #449733

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,542

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,542

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

1,080 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWFA01
  • Co List Office Phone: 404-531-5700
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWFA01
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Subdivision Name: Rosewood Plantation Condo
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 17-0095-0009-003-5
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Other
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Storm Shutters
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Other
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Parking Lot, Unassigned

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Willis A. Sutton

Green Features

  • Efficiency: None
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1080.288
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3542

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Jackson - Atlanta
  • High School: North Atlanta

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,993 $140,160 $17,760 $122,400
2023 $5,816 $140,480 $18,280 $122,200
2022 $3,340 $136,600 $21,640 $114,960
2021 $3,044 $125,280 $16,800 $108,480
2020 $3,012 $123,800 $16,600 $107,200
2019 $108 $121,640 $16,320 $105,320
2018 $2,985 $101,640 $9,040 $92,600
2017 $2,500 $86,680 $15,560 $71,120
2016 $2,507 $86,680 $15,560 $71,120
2015 $2,551 $86,680 $15,560 $71,120
2014 $2,620 $86,680 $15,560 $71,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $485,000 -- $346 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $209,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $161,300 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7773686

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 17-0095-0009-003-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.