$484,900
$15K PRICE DROP

3 Perry Ridge Ct Rosedale, MD 21237

Estimated payment $2,979/month

Total Views 10,888
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,267 Sq Ft
$214 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Brick Front

About This Home

JUST REDUCED !!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained brick-front single home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. This home is designed to accommodate both everyday living and entertaining with ease. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms. Step inside to the spacious living room highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace and sliding glass door leading to the deck--perfect for relaxing evenings or gathering with family and friends. The oversized kitchen offers abundant counter space making it ideal for hosting and everyday meal preparation. This open layout flows seamlessly to an expansive rear deck that is perfect for parties, outdoor dining, or simply unwinding. The generous master bedroom provides a comfortable retreat with added space and large master bathroom with tub and separate shower. The additional bedrooms offer plenty of space for family or guest. A partial finished basement adds versatility--perfect for a recreation room, gym, or additional living space. This home is complete with a garage and charming curb appeal. This home checks all the boxes for both indoor and outdoor living. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!!! Ring cameras are on site

Listing Agent

Anthony Jones

(410) 653-7653 propertiesaj@yahoo.com National Realty Brokerage Phone: 4106537653 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,685

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 5,532 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04142200002228

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,685

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

5,532 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 4/17/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2730
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2267
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 259.72
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1867
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 400
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 463
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 863
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5532.00
  • Zoning: RES
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4685.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04142200002228
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,456 $386,533 -- --
2024 $5,456 $361,767 $0 $0
2023 $2,634 $337,000 $101,000 $236,000
2022 $5,242 $330,867 $0 $0
2021 $4,920 $324,733 $0 $0
2020 $4,920 $318,600 $101,000 $217,600
2019 $4,700 $315,300 $0 $0
2018 $4,508 $312,000 $0 $0
2017 $4,100 $308,700 $0 $0
2016 $4,620 $286,433 $0 $0
2015 $4,620 $264,167 $0 $0
2014 $4,620 $241,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $484,900 -3.0% $214 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $499,900 +54.3% $221 / Sq Ft
07/23/2012 07/23/12 Sold $324,000 -1.5% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2012 06/27/12 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2012 05/22/12 Price Changed $329,000 -3.2% $176 / Sq Ft
05/03/2012 05/03/12 For Sale $339,900 +4.9% $182 / Sq Ft
05/02/2012 05/02/12 Off Market $324,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $324,000 Goldstar Title Company
Deed $365,000 --
Deed $365,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $224,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $292,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $292,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBC2158726

Bright MLS

APN: 14-2200002228

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.