3 Peter Rd Salem, MA 01970
Vinnin Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Peter Rd, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $711,032, approximately $456 per square foot. 3 Peter Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saltonstall School, Horace Mann Laboratory, and Witchcraft Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Velardi Kenneth C and Velardi Sally A
Bought by
Velardi Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Raynes John A
Bought by
Velardi Kenneth C and Velardi Sallly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velardi Ft | -- | -- | |
| Velardi Kenneth C | $354,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velardi Kenneth C | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,038 | $620,600 | $228,100 | $392,500 |
| 2024 | $7,048 | $606,500 | $215,300 | $391,200 |
| 2023 | $6,739 | $538,700 | $196,000 | $342,700 |
| 2022 | $6,043 | $456,100 | $179,900 | $276,200 |
| 2021 | $5,840 | $423,200 | $167,100 | $256,100 |
| 2020 | $5,709 | $395,100 | $163,800 | $231,300 |
| 2019 | $5,573 | $369,100 | $154,200 | $214,900 |
| 2018 | $5,389 | $350,400 | $143,900 | $206,500 |
| 2017 | $5,337 | $336,500 | $134,900 | $201,600 |
| 2016 | $5,373 | $342,900 | $134,900 | $208,000 |
| 2015 | $4,892 | $298,100 | $118,900 | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map