Estimated Value: $2,279,000 - $2,884,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,476
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pheasant Dr, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $2,522,382, approximately $725 per square foot. 3 Pheasant Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Purchase School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Austin Nichols & Co Inc
Bought by
Linero Paredes Jorge and Linero Carmen Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Balestrieri Victor and Balestrieri Gabrielle
Bought by
Austin Nichols & Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linero Paredes Jorge | $1,335,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Austin Nichols & Co Inc | $800,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,553 | $26,250 | $4,000 | $22,250 |
| 2024 | $43,591 | $26,250 | $2,500 | $23,750 |
| 2023 | $47,522 | $26,250 | $2,500 | $23,750 |
| 2022 | $40,921 | $26,250 | $2,500 | $23,750 |
| 2021 | $40,070 | $26,250 | $2,500 | $23,750 |
| 2020 | $44,480 | $26,250 | $2,500 | $23,750 |
| 2019 | $42,597 | $26,250 | $2,500 | $23,750 |
| 2018 | $16,160 | $26,250 | $2,500 | $23,750 |
| 2017 | $0 | $26,250 | $2,500 | $23,750 |
| 2016 | $38,064 | $26,250 | $2,500 | $23,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,250 | $2,500 | $23,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,250 | $2,500 | $23,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,250 | $2,500 | $23,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map