NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Pig Tail Ln Mansfield, PA 16933

Estimated Value: $112,000 - $162,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,108 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2013

Last sale price $75,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $829 / mo

369 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Oversized Parking
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of May 2013

Cute 2 bdrm. home in Boro of Roseville. Priced right. Appliances stay. Most of windows have been replaced with thermal pane windows. Oil, Gas & Mineral Rights will transfer at list price. Huge garage with plenty of work space & 2 openers. Gas budget is $133 p/m which covers heat, water heater, and range. Current list price under recent appraised value. Seller has installed a cell phone booster in the home so cell phone signal is available.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,012

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

Lot Details

  • 0.45

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Oversized Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,108 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Patio
  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00014387

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,012

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Lot Size: 0.45 Acres
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Range/Oven,Refrigerator,Washer
  • Directions: At the light in Mansfield take Rt. 6 east to Rt. 549 turn left. Approx. 10 miles to the town of Roseville, property on right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1901
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Tile, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom
  • Living Area: 1108

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Other
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: 28x40 Garage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Other, Oversized
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air, Space Heater, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Other
  • Water Source: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Warren L Miller (Mansfield)
  • Junior High Dist: Southern Tioga
  • High School: North Penn-Mansfield

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 00014387
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1012
  • Tax Map Number: 30.02.00-006
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2012
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Kennedy Dele E
Bought by
Primeau Tracey
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-16.67%
Current Estimated Value
$135,214

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,214
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.62%
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,939
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,275

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Shedd Amanda L and Kennedy Amanda L
Bought by
Kennedy Dale E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Primeau Tracey $75,000 None Available
Kennedy Dale E $65,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Primeau Tracey $67,500
Previous Owner Kennedy Dale E $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2013 05/06/13 Sold $75,000 -16.7% $68 / Sq Ft
03/14/2013 03/14/13 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2012 03/09/12 For Sale $90,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: North Central Penn Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,300 $87,540 $16,150 $71,390
2025 $1,286 $87,540 $16,150 $71,390
2024 $2,013 $87,540 $16,150 $71,390
2023 $1,330 $49,210 $12,260 $36,950
2022 $1,313 $49,210 $12,260 $36,950
2021 $1,296 $49,210 $12,260 $36,950
2020 $1,287 $49,210 $12,260 $36,950
2019 $1,280 $49,210 $12,260 $36,950
2018 $1,236 $49,210 $12,260 $36,950
2017 -- $49,210 $12,260 $36,950
2016 $1,199 $49,210 $12,260 $36,950
2015 -- $49,210 $12,260 $36,950
2014 -- $49,210 $12,260 $36,950
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: North Central Penn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 122190

APN: 30-02.00-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.