3 Pillowlace Ln Beverly, MA 01915
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $855,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pillowlace Ln, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $829,681, approximately $585 per square foot. 3 Pillowlace Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Harborlight Montessori School, and Glen Urquhart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Hillios Demetrios and Hillios Laura J
Bought by
Davis Michael and Davis Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$574,000
Outstanding Balance
$572,351
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Janasiak John and Janasiak Nancy
Bought by
Hillios Demetrios and Hillios Laura J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Mroz John and Mroz Denise H
Bought by
Janasiak John and Janasiak Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael | $820,000 | -- | |
| Hillios Demetrios | $293,000 | -- | |
| Janasiak John | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Michael | $574,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Janasiak John | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Janasiak John | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,494 | $681,900 | $399,100 | $282,800 |
| 2024 | $7,219 | $642,800 | $360,000 | $282,800 |
| 2023 | $6,797 | $603,600 | $320,800 | $282,800 |
| 2022 | $6,516 | $535,400 | $262,200 | $273,200 |
| 2021 | $6,422 | $505,700 | $250,400 | $255,300 |
| 2020 | $6,288 | $490,100 | $234,800 | $255,300 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $453,900 | $215,200 | $238,700 |
| 2018 | $5,829 | $428,600 | $213,200 | $215,400 |
| 2017 | $5,518 | $386,400 | $166,300 | $220,100 |
| 2016 | $5,560 | $386,400 | $166,300 | $220,100 |
| 2015 | $5,452 | $386,400 | $166,300 | $220,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map