3 Pine Crest Ct Colona, IL 61241
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,992
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pine Crest Ct, Colona, IL 61241 and is currently estimated at $279,448, approximately $93 per square foot. 3 Pine Crest Ct is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Geneseo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Anderson Teddy D and Anderson Shari L
Bought by
Ted D Anderson And Shari L Anderson Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ted D Anderson And Shari L Anderson Revocable | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,703 | $79,269 | $4,844 | $74,425 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $73,465 | $4,489 | $68,976 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $66,786 | $4,081 | $62,705 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $58,786 | $8,693 | $50,093 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $55,818 | $8,254 | $47,564 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $56,230 | $8,315 | $47,915 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $55,894 | $8,265 | $47,629 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $56,458 | $8,348 | $48,110 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $55,734 | $8,241 | $47,493 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $54,535 | $8,064 | $46,471 |
| 2013 | $3,255 | $53,361 | $7,890 | $45,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map