3 Pine View Rd Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $225,731 - $360,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
620
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pine View Rd, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $321,433, approximately $518 per square foot. 3 Pine View Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Ahne Ralph D
Bought by
Cruz Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Carlos | $102,000 | Joseph Sayegh |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $174,700 | $86,800 | $87,900 |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $162,200 | $78,900 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $3,841 | $149,100 | $78,900 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $134,900 | $71,800 | $63,100 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $119,000 | $64,100 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $110,100 | $56,100 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $110,100 | $56,100 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $110,100 | $56,100 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $105,900 | $56,100 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $105,900 | $56,100 | $49,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,900 | $56,100 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,500 | $70,300 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map