3 Pinehurst Rd Belmont, MA 02478
Belmont Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,814,000 - $2,009,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pinehurst Rd, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $1,909,317, approximately $725 per square foot. 3 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Winn Brook Elementary School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Thacker Mukund M and Thacker Vasant M
Bought by
Thacker Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thacker Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,604 | $1,370,000 | $893,000 | $477,000 |
| 2024 | $14,414 | $1,365,000 | $981,000 | $384,000 |
| 2023 | $14,331 | $1,275,000 | $925,000 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $13,548 | $1,172,000 | $847,000 | $325,000 |
| 2021 | $12,775 | $1,107,000 | $797,000 | $310,000 |
| 2020 | $11,957 | $1,087,000 | $779,000 | $308,000 |