3 Pinelea Ct Pikesville, MD 21208
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $300,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pinelea Ct, Pikesville, MD 21208 and is currently estimated at $290,837, approximately $242 per square foot. 3 Pinelea Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Scotts Branch Elementary School, Northwest Academy of Health Sciences, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
3 Pinelea Court Llc
Bought by
Rh Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Shafran Avi and Shafran Noah
Bought by
3 Pinelea Court Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Shafran Noah and Simcha Shafran Revocable Trust
Bought by
Shafran Avi and Shafran Noah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Shafran Simcha
Bought by
Shafran Simcha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1976
Sold by
Deslatte Eugene M
Bought by
Shafran Simcha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rh Group Llc | $225,000 | Esquire Title | |
| 3 Pinelea Court Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Shafran Avi | -- | None Available | |
| Shafran Simcha | -- | -- | |
| Shafran Simcha | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $244,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $217,000 | $58,900 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $181,300 | $58,900 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $181,300 | $58,900 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $181,300 | $58,900 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $2,757 | $186,600 | $58,900 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $177,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $169,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map