3 Pommel Dr Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pommel Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $437,279, approximately $322 per square foot. 3 Pommel Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Migdalia
Bought by
Martinez Migdalia and Ramos Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Constantino William
Bought by
Martinez Migdalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Constantino Florence
Bought by
Constantino William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Migdalia | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Migdalia | $170,000 | Mary Breheney | |
| Constantino William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Migdalia | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,993 | $52,600 | $7,500 | $45,100 |
| 2024 | $4,533 | $52,600 | $7,500 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $4,533 | $47,600 | $7,500 | $40,100 |
| 2022 | $4,763 | $47,600 | $7,500 | $40,100 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $47,600 | $7,500 | $40,100 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $47,600 | $7,500 | $40,100 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $47,600 | $7,500 | $40,100 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $47,600 | $7,500 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $47,600 | $7,500 | $40,100 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $47,600 | $7,500 | $40,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,600 | $7,500 | $40,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,600 | $7,500 | $40,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map