3 Pomona Ave Towaco, NJ 07082
Estimated Value: $607,618 - $1,011,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,642
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pomona Ave, Towaco, NJ 07082 and is currently estimated at $746,655, approximately $282 per square foot. 3 Pomona Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School, Apple Montessori School of Towaco, and Chapel Hill Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,317 | $349,100 | $178,400 | $170,700 |
| 2024 | $9,122 | $349,100 | $178,400 | $170,700 |
| 2023 | $9,122 | $349,100 | $178,400 | $170,700 |
| 2022 | $8,846 | $349,100 | $178,400 | $170,700 |
| 2021 | $8,846 | $349,100 | $178,400 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $8,668 | $349,100 | $178,400 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $8,494 | $349,100 | $178,400 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $8,420 | $349,100 | $178,400 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $8,207 | $349,100 | $178,400 | $170,700 |
| 2016 | $8,033 | $349,100 | $178,400 | $170,700 |
| 2015 | $7,904 | $349,100 | $178,400 | $170,700 |
| 2014 | $7,788 | $349,100 | $178,400 | $170,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map