3 Pond St Saco, ME 04072
Downtown Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $403,559
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,163
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pond St, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $378,640, approximately $325 per square foot. 3 Pond St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Saint James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Bean Anna M
Bought by
Talbot Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Outstanding Balance
$259,109
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$119,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Cote Jeannette R
Bought by
Bean Nelson T and Bean Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,171
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbot Sheila | $334,000 | None Available | |
| Bean Nelson T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talbot Sheila | $267,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bean Nelson T | $217,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,477 | $247,500 | $113,200 | $134,300 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $247,500 | $113,200 | $134,300 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $186,600 | $86,400 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $173,100 | $77,100 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $155,500 | $67,900 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $155,500 | $67,900 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $149,300 | $61,700 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $2,771 | $143,000 | $61,700 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $130,600 | $40,200 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $129,500 | $40,200 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $129,500 | $40,200 | $89,300 |
| 2013 | $2,406 | $129,500 | $40,200 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map