3 Pope Rd Windham, ME 04062
Studio
--
Bath
7,070
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pope Rd, Windham, ME 04062. 3 Pope Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Russell David L and Russell Theresa L
Bought by
Tylane Holding Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,012
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tylane Holding Co Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tylane Holding Co Llc | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,526 | $789,900 | $242,500 | $547,400 |
| 2024 | $7,205 | $628,200 | $242,500 | $385,700 |
| 2023 | $6,411 | $572,400 | $220,400 | $352,000 |
| 2022 | $6,619 | $570,100 | $220,400 | $349,700 |
| 2021 | $7,167 | $568,800 | $220,400 | $348,400 |
| 2020 | $7,455 | $497,000 | $220,400 | $276,600 |
| 2019 | $7,251 | $495,300 | $220,400 | $274,900 |
| 2018 | $7,519 | $495,300 | $220,400 | $274,900 |
| 2017 | $6,206 | $377,700 | $176,300 | $201,400 |
| 2016 | $5,818 | $370,600 | $176,300 | $194,300 |
| 2015 | $5,615 | $370,600 | $176,300 | $194,300 |
| 2014 | $5,456 | $371,900 | $176,300 | $195,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $371,900 | $176,300 | $195,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map