3 Poplar Rd Ringoes, NJ 08551
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $515,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Poplar Rd, Ringoes, NJ 08551 and is currently estimated at $478,242, approximately $371 per square foot. 3 Poplar Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including South Hunterdon High School and Our Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Benitez Ronald W
Bought by
Sprague Charles and Sprague Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,133
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$340,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Bodine Elaine
Bought by
Benitz Ronald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprague Charles | $339,900 | -- | |
| Benitz Ronald W | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprague Charles | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benitz Ronald W | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $344,700 | $120,500 | $224,200 |
| 2024 | $6,197 | $282,200 | $122,000 | $160,200 |
| 2023 | $6,197 | $275,400 | $119,600 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $5,750 | $275,400 | $119,600 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $5,496 | $257,600 | $119,600 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $5,645 | $248,700 | $119,600 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $5,496 | $244,900 | $120,300 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $5,051 | $225,900 | $103,900 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $5,150 | $229,900 | $103,300 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $5,175 | $229,200 | $102,600 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $5,219 | $227,300 | $102,600 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $4,116 | $217,100 | $89,300 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map