3 Potter Ave Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $486,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Potter Ave, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $461,004, approximately $364 per square foot. 3 Potter Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Stampfl Carolyn L
Bought by
Stampfl Henry P and Stampfl Carolyn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Robertson David J and Robertson Maureen E
Bought by
Kilkus Carolyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1992
Sold by
Ronhock Jay F
Bought by
Robertson David J and Robertson Maureen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stampfl Henry P | -- | -- | |
| Kilkus Carolyn L | $134,500 | -- | |
| Robertson David J | $85,000 | -- | |
| Robertson David J | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robertson David J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson David J | $154,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $396,900 | $237,200 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $361,700 | $218,400 | $143,300 |
| 2023 | $4,341 | $347,800 | $218,400 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $309,400 | $206,900 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $260,600 | $188,900 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $260,600 | $188,900 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $250,000 | $179,900 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $241,400 | $171,300 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $218,000 | $171,300 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $227,000 | $171,300 | $55,700 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $205,300 | $147,200 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | $3,086 | $206,300 | $147,200 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map