Estimated Value: $219,786 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Potter St, Adams, MA 01220 and is currently estimated at $232,947, approximately $175 per square foot. 3 Potter St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Hoosac Valley Middle & High School, Berkshire Arts & Technology Charter Public School, and St. Stanislaus Kostka School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Gwozdz Alicia A and Gwozdz Nancy M
Bought by
Craig Ethan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Gwozdz Nancy M
Bought by
Gwozdz Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Ethan D | -- | -- | |
| Gwozdz Nancy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $186,600 | $54,600 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $171,100 | $51,400 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $150,700 | $46,700 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $130,200 | $40,600 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $118,800 | $40,600 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $116,900 | $41,100 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $116,900 | $41,100 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $115,500 | $41,100 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $112,000 | $41,100 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $106,900 | $41,100 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $113,800 | $42,900 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $113,800 | $42,900 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map