Estimated Value: $148,422 - $229,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Primulas Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161 and is currently estimated at $174,106, approximately $140 per square foot. 3 Primulas Dr NE is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Rome High School, Unity Christian School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Early David and Lamar Davis
Bought by
Collum Kerry M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Harper James H
Bought by
Early David and Lamar Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1901
Sold by
Steadman Doris Christine
Bought by
Harper James H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Steadman Doris Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collum Kerry M | $65,300 | -- | |
| Early David | $62,000 | -- | |
| Harper James H | -- | -- | |
| Steadman Doris Christine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $46,556 | $6,956 | $39,600 |
| 2024 | $1,664 | $42,799 | $6,324 | $36,475 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $40,505 | $5,580 | $34,925 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $37,669 | $4,464 | $33,205 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $30,984 | $4,464 | $26,520 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $28,230 | $3,348 | $24,882 |
| 2019 | $984 | $26,592 | $3,348 | $23,244 |
| 2018 | $924 | $24,954 | $3,348 | $21,606 |
| 2017 | $887 | $23,966 | $3,348 | $20,618 |
| 2016 | $865 | $23,280 | $3,320 | $19,960 |
| 2015 | $822 | $23,437 | $3,320 | $20,117 |
| 2014 | $822 | $23,437 | $3,320 | $20,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map