Estimated Value: $657,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,067
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Prince Eugene Ln, Media, PA 19063 and is currently estimated at $701,648, approximately $228 per square foot. 3 Prince Eugene Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Springton Lake Middle School, and Penncrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Sold by
Howard Shirley A
Bought by
Inchol O and Amy Kyongyi Hw
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inchol O | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,300 | $368,430 | $101,650 | $266,780 |
| 2025 | $7,123 | $368,430 | $101,650 | $266,780 |
| 2024 | $7,123 | $368,430 | $101,650 | $266,780 |
| 2023 | $6,872 | $368,430 | $101,650 | $266,780 |
| 2022 | $6,696 | $368,430 | $101,650 | $266,780 |
| 2021 | $11,401 | $368,430 | $101,650 | $266,780 |
| 2020 | $6,161 | $182,660 | $54,030 | $128,630 |
| 2019 | $5,964 | $182,660 | $54,030 | $128,630 |
| 2018 | $5,881 | $182,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,750 | $182,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $182,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $182,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $182,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map