Seller's Agent in 2014
Richard Emery
Diamond Key Real Estate
(978) 697-8984
4 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $747,000
Extensively Renovated 3 Family. Nothing to do but move in. New and Separate Utilities, New Electric, New Siding, New Windows, Hardwood and Wide Pine Flooring, All New Ceramic Tile Baths, 2 New Kitchens, the Third is 1 year old. Walk Out Basement. 2 New Driveways, Plenty of off Street Parking.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1890
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Jessica | $319,900 | -- | |
| Lucas Jessica | $319,900 | -- | |
| Diaz-Sanchez Jossery | $119,900 | -- | |
| Us Bk | $140,250 | -- | |
| Reyes Loly | -- | -- | |
| Reyes Loly | $265,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Jessica | $314,105 | |
| Closed | Reyes Loly | $314,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Loly | $117,724 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Loly | $293,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2014 10/28/14 | Sold | $319,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2014 09/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2014 09/16/14 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,715 | $720,400 | $142,400 | $578,000 |
| 2024 | $6,866 | $645,300 | $140,900 | $504,400 |
| 2023 | $6,537 | $586,300 | $128,900 | $457,400 |
| 2022 | $6,142 | $482,900 | $116,900 | $366,000 |
| 2021 | $5,815 | $432,700 | $101,900 | $330,800 |
| 2020 | $5,558 | $408,700 | $94,400 | $314,300 |
| 2019 | $5,208 | $373,300 | $82,400 | $290,900 |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $350,000 | $77,900 | $272,100 |
| 2017 | $4,319 | $288,100 | $63,000 | $225,100 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $258,800 | $63,000 | $195,800 |
| 2015 | $3,110 | $202,600 | $63,000 | $139,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Richard Emery
Diamond Key Real Estate
(978) 697-8984
4 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Yanelys Martinez
Laer Realty
(978) 495-2396
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71743843
APN: HAVE-000511-000277-000006A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.