3 Pumpkin Stem Norwalk, CT 06851
Cranbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $900,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pumpkin Stem, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $794,540, approximately $569 per square foot. 3 Pumpkin Stem is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Cranbury Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Getman Norman E
Bought by
Kruczkowski Roman and Kruczkowski Katarzyna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruczkowski Roman | $550,000 | -- | |
| Kruczkowski Roman | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kruczkowski Roman | $375,936 | |
| Closed | Kruczkowski Roman | $404,782 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,005 | $463,570 | $245,850 | $217,720 |
| 2024 | $10,836 | $463,570 | $245,850 | $217,720 |
| 2023 | $8,778 | $351,600 | $198,600 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $8,640 | $351,600 | $198,600 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $7,352 | $351,600 | $198,600 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $8,300 | $351,600 | $198,600 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $8,016 | $351,600 | $198,600 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $9,019 | $347,830 | $214,030 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $8,704 | $347,830 | $214,030 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $8,849 | $347,830 | $214,030 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $7,948 | $347,830 | $214,030 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $8,787 | $350,900 | $214,030 | $136,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map