3 Purdom Dr Bethany, IL 61914
Estimated Value: $127,302
Studio
1
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Purdom Dr, Bethany, IL 61914 and is currently priced at $127,302, approximately $58 per square foot. 3 Purdom Dr is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Okaw Valley Middle School and Okaw Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Muzzys Hometown Heating & Cooling Inc
Bought by
Burns Brian P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,920
Outstanding Balance
$93,297
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Snearly Perry Wayne and Snearly Jill D
Bought by
Muzzys Hometown Heating & Cooling Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Brian P | $130,000 | Allied Capital Title | |
| Muzzys Hometown Heating & Cooling Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Brian P | $103,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Muzzys Hometown Heating & Cooling Inc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,409 | $15,745 | $5,324 | $10,421 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $14,783 | $4,999 | $9,784 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $13,527 | $5,412 | $8,115 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $12,860 | $5,145 | $7,715 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $12,348 | $4,940 | $7,408 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $12,131 | $4,853 | $7,278 |
| 2018 | $949 | $10,039 | $3,129 | $6,910 |
| 2017 | $953 | $10,000 | $3,117 | $6,883 |
| 2016 | $966 | $10,022 | $3,124 | $6,898 |
| 2015 | $964 | $9,826 | $3,063 | $6,763 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,826 | $3,063 | $6,763 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,826 | $3,063 | $6,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map