3 Ramsgate Dr Saint Louis, MO 63132
Estimated Value: $448,456 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Ramsgate Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63132 and is currently estimated at $602,364, approximately $394 per square foot. 3 Ramsgate Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Old Bonhomme Elementary School, Ladue 5th Grade Center, and Ladue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Cohen Jerold H
Bought by
Cohen Jerold H and The Jerold H Cohen Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Jerold H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,364 | $90,670 | $72,070 | $18,600 |
| 2024 | $5,364 | $76,060 | $55,060 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $5,425 | $76,060 | $55,060 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $4,888 | $66,140 | $45,030 | $21,110 |
| 2021 | $4,859 | $66,140 | $45,030 | $21,110 |
| 2020 | $4,850 | $65,320 | $44,040 | $21,280 |
| 2019 | $4,699 | $65,320 | $44,040 | $21,280 |
| 2018 | $4,759 | $61,120 | $40,030 | $21,090 |
| 2017 | $4,742 | $61,120 | $40,030 | $21,090 |
| 2016 | $4,555 | $56,790 | $36,040 | $20,750 |
| 2015 | $4,358 | $56,790 | $36,040 | $20,750 |
| 2014 | $2,986 | $37,350 | $17,630 | $19,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map