3 Redbud Dr Warrenton, MO 63383
Estimated Value: $196,956 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Redbud Dr, Warrenton, MO 63383 and is currently estimated at $222,489, approximately $210 per square foot. 3 Redbud Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rebecca Boone Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Warrenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Hicks Tadd D
Bought by
Tc Hicks Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tc Hicks Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $20,754 | $3,595 | $17,159 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $18,366 | $3,181 | $15,185 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $18,366 | $3,181 | $15,185 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $17,005 | $2,945 | $14,060 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $17,005 | $2,945 | $14,060 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $17,005 | $2,945 | $14,060 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $17,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $17,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $17,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map