3 Redstone Ct Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Redstone Ct, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $350,371, approximately $214 per square foot. 3 Redstone Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Moore Shaneeka T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Outstanding Balance
$64,972
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$285,399
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Shaneeka T | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Shaneeka T | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $357,765 | $73,125 | $284,640 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $178,419 | $35,220 | $143,199 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $178,419 | $35,220 | $143,199 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $178,419 | $35,220 | $143,199 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $178,419 | $35,220 | $143,199 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $178,419 | $35,220 | $143,199 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $178,419 | $35,220 | $143,199 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $155,386 | $29,350 | $126,036 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $155,386 | $29,350 | $126,036 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $155,386 | $29,350 | $126,036 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $177,076 | $35,736 | $141,340 |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $177,076 | $35,736 | $141,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map