3 Rice Ct Charleston, SC 29407
Oak Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,098 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Rice Ct, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $627,025, approximately $254 per square foot. 3 Rice Ct is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including St. Andrews School Of Math And Science, West Ashley High School, and Carolina Voyager Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,293 | $7,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $7,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $967 | $7,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $7,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $7,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $903 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map