3 Ridge Hill Rd Hingham, MA 02043
Estimated Value: $1,256,000 - $1,537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Ridge Hill Rd, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,426,202, approximately $619 per square foot. 3 Ridge Hill Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Plymouth River Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Della-Volpe James and Della-Volpe Sherry
Bought by
Hirsemann Andreas and Dailey-Hirseman Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,700
Outstanding Balance
$346,174
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,080,028
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsemann Andreas | $778,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirsemann Andreas | $523,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,992 | $1,215,300 | $612,800 | $602,500 |
| 2024 | $12,621 | $1,163,200 | $612,800 | $550,400 |
| 2023 | $11,134 | $1,113,400 | $612,800 | $500,600 |
| 2022 | $10,543 | $912,000 | $510,600 | $401,400 |
| 2021 | $10,602 | $898,500 | $531,800 | $366,700 |
| 2020 | $10,360 | $898,500 | $531,800 | $366,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $875,400 | $531,800 | $343,600 |
| 2018 | $10,303 | $875,400 | $531,800 | $343,600 |
| 2017 | $9,725 | $793,900 | $531,800 | $262,100 |
| 2016 | $9,597 | $768,400 | $506,300 | $262,100 |
| 2015 | $10,138 | $809,100 | $481,600 | $327,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map