3 River Rd Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $690,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 River Rd, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $672,220, approximately $270 per square foot. 3 River Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Perry Hill School, and Shelton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Sementilli Craig and Sementilli Perrie
Bought by
Ebrahimian Shadi and Esfahani Farid N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Outstanding Balance
$543,377
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$128,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Customers Bank
Bought by
Sementillo Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebrahimian Shadi | $565,000 | None Available | |
| Ebrahimian Shadi | $565,000 | None Available | |