Landlord's Agent in 2017
Amy Lance
RE/MAX
(617) 347-6098
5 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $678,000
Wonderfully maintained 2 bedroom apartment freshly painted & immaculate located on a quiet dead end street in the heart of Amesbury. An open kitchen & dining area leads to a cozy deck for those summer nights of alfresco dining! Plenty of storage in this unit & your own kitchen pantry! Convenient to downtown Amesbury's charming shops & restaurants, quick access to major highways. All this right on the banks of the Powwow River! Welcome home to your own private oasis! No smoking/ no pets policy.
Home Type
Condominium
Year Built
1927
Lot Details
2.3 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palermo Rt | -- | -- | |
| Tagg Thomas G | $99,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tagg Thomas G | $74,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/03/2017 06/03/17 | For Rent | $1,550 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,983 | $587,100 | $297,900 | $289,200 |
| 2024 | $8,827 | $564,400 | $281,400 | $283,000 |
| 2023 | $8,621 | $527,600 | $244,600 | $283,000 |
| 2022 | $7,729 | $436,900 | $213,700 | $223,200 |
| 2021 | $7,871 | $431,300 | $166,700 | $264,600 |
| 2020 | $7,056 | $410,700 | $160,600 | $250,100 |
| 2019 | $6,244 | $339,900 | $160,600 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $5,826 | $306,800 | $152,900 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $5,903 | $295,900 | $152,900 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $5,816 | $286,800 | $152,900 | $133,900 |
| 2015 | $5,891 | $286,800 | $152,900 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | $6,014 | $286,800 | $152,900 | $133,900 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Amy Lance
RE/MAX
(617) 347-6098
5 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72175819
APN: AMES-000066-000000-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.