3 Riverview Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $807,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Riverview Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $680,875, approximately $647 per square foot. 3 Riverview Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Crowley William M and Crowley Catherine M
Bought by
Crowley Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Crowley Ft
Bought by
Crowley Catherine M and Crowley William M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Crowley William M and Crowley Catherine M
Bought by
Crowley Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Lojacono Kristen Murphy and Lojacono Terance P
Bought by
Crowley William M and Crowley Catherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Nunes Alfred B and Nunes Raejean M
Bought by
Gerring Robert K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Nunes Austin P and Nunes Louisa
Bought by
Nunes Alfred and Nunes Raejean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley Ft | -- | -- | |
| Crowley Catherine M | -- | -- | |
| Crowley Ft | -- | -- | |
| Crowley William M | $325,000 | -- | |
| Gerring Robert K | $128,000 | -- | |
| Nunes Alfred | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nunes Alfred | $9,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunes Alfred | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $535,000 | $212,500 | $322,500 |
| 2024 | $5,016 | $515,500 | $202,400 | $313,100 |
| 2023 | $5,030 | $475,000 | $180,700 | $294,300 |
| 2022 | $4,742 | $404,300 | $153,600 | $250,700 |
| 2021 | $4,761 | $382,700 | $139,600 | $243,100 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $358,400 | $139,600 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $4,370 | $344,400 | $139,600 | $204,800 |
| 2018 | $4,299 | $332,500 | $139,600 | $192,900 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $317,300 | $133,000 | $184,300 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $290,400 | $133,500 | $156,900 |
| 2015 | $3,811 | $279,200 | $133,500 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map