3 Roosevelt Trail Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $417,364 - $566,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Roosevelt Trail, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $495,591, approximately $194 per square foot. 3 Roosevelt Trail is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Vasapolli Stephen J Est and Vasapolli
Bought by
Mecap Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mecap Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $372,000 | $85,700 | $286,300 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $372,000 | $85,700 | $286,300 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $351,300 | $79,800 | $271,500 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $299,500 | $63,100 | $236,400 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $280,800 | $53,800 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $222,200 | $51,400 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $222,200 | $51,400 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $199,200 | $47,600 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $142,600 | $43,600 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $142,600 | $43,600 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $142,600 | $43,600 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $142,600 | $43,600 | $99,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,600 | $43,600 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map