3 Rose Ct Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Rose Ct, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $151,687, approximately $92 per square foot. 3 Rose Ct is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Edison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Garmon Ronald F and Garmon Patricia A
Bought by
Cramer David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,385
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Schaub Angela Kay
Bought by
Garmon Ronald F and Garmon Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer David L | $110,000 | Attorney | |
| Garmon Ronald F | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cramer David L | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,040 | $5,770 | $39,270 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $41,930 | $5,370 | $36,560 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $38,940 | $4,990 | $33,950 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $36,310 | $4,650 | $31,660 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $34,910 | $4,470 | $30,440 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $34,910 | $4,470 | $30,440 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $34,910 | $4,470 | $30,440 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $34,910 | $4,470 | $30,440 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $34,300 | $4,470 | $29,830 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $33,630 | $4,390 | $29,240 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,253 | $33,630 | $4,390 | $29,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map