3 Rowell St Amesbury, MA 01913
Estimated Value: $607,737 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Rowell St, Amesbury, MA 01913 and is currently estimated at $650,434, approximately $422 per square foot. 3 Rowell St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Amesbury High School and Amesbury Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,109 | $530,000 | $205,800 | $324,200 |
| 2024 | $7,734 | $494,500 | $194,100 | $300,400 |
| 2023 | $7,235 | $442,800 | $168,800 | $274,000 |
| 2022 | $6,917 | $391,000 | $146,800 | $244,200 |
| 2021 | $6,300 | $345,200 | $113,300 | $231,900 |
| 2020 | $5,577 | $324,600 | $109,000 | $215,600 |
| 2019 | $5,662 | $308,200 | $109,000 | $199,200 |
| 2018 | $5,575 | $293,600 | $103,900 | $189,700 |
| 2017 | $5,722 | $286,800 | $103,900 | $182,900 |
| 2016 | $5,575 | $274,900 | $103,900 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $5,472 | $266,400 | $103,900 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | $5,339 | $254,600 | $103,900 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map