Estimated Value: $129,035 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Rr 1, Sigel, IL 62462 and is currently estimated at $213,678, approximately $146 per square foot. 3 Rr 1 is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Teutopolis Grade School, Teutopolis Junior High School, and Teutopolis High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $58 | $4,872 | $4,872 | $0 |
| 2023 | $62 | $4,455 | $4,455 | $0 |
| 2022 | $65 | $4,058 | $4,058 | $0 |
| 2021 | $66 | $3,872 | $3,872 | $0 |
| 2020 | $69 | $3,872 | $3,872 | $0 |
| 2019 | $69 | $3,872 | $3,872 | $0 |
| 2018 | $71 | $3,596 | $3,596 | $0 |
| 2017 | $76 | $3,596 | $3,596 | $0 |
| 2016 | $76 | $3,596 | $3,596 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,596 | $3,596 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,596 | $3,596 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,596 | $3,596 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map