3 Runnymede Rd Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $1,388,477 - $1,707,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,908
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Runnymede Rd, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $1,599,119, approximately $549 per square foot. 3 Runnymede Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School, St. Patrick School, and The Academy of Our Lady of Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Holmes Brian W and Holmes Brian
Bought by
The Brian W Holmes 2016 Revocale Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Brian W Holmes 2016 Revocale Living | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,685 | $788,600 | $531,700 | $256,900 |
| 2024 | $15,425 | $788,600 | $531,700 | $256,900 |
| 2023 | $15,425 | $788,600 | $531,700 | $256,900 |
| 2022 | $14,228 | $788,600 | $531,700 | $256,900 |
| 2021 | $14,228 | $788,600 | $531,700 | $256,900 |
| 2020 | $14,928 | $788,600 | $531,700 | $256,900 |
| 2019 | $14,621 | $788,600 | $531,700 | $256,900 |
| 2018 | $14,455 | $788,600 | $531,700 | $256,900 |
| 2017 | $14,092 | $788,600 | $531,700 | $256,900 |
| 2016 | $13,871 | $788,600 | $531,700 | $256,900 |
| 2015 | $13,816 | $788,600 | $531,700 | $256,900 |
| 2014 | $13,706 | $788,600 | $531,700 | $256,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map