Seller's Agent in 2026
Fernando Leyva
Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood
(201) 899-8174
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
Set on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of the most coveted towns in NJ, sits 3 Rutgers Ct, a gorgeous 4-bed, 2.5-bath split level offering nearly 2500 square feet of living space. The brand-new imported double-entry door leads into your foyer with porcelain tiles, leading to your family room, powder room, formal dining room, and a gorgeous kitchen with granite counters and island, soft-close cabinets, and stainless steel appliances including a new high-efficiency fridge and range hood. The second level boasts an expansive living room perfect for entertaining. The third level features 4 bedrooms large enough to fit queen-size beds and a full bathroom. The primary suite is spacious enough for a king-size bed and features a renovated full bathroom with a standing shower. The basement is fully finished and provides additional recreation area. The expansive backyard features a pavered patio area for entertaining, plenty of grass, and a new retaining wall. Additional features include central air, a 2-car heated garage, a new high-efficiency dual tankless boiler/hot water heater combo, a brand-new roof with a lifetime warranty, a whole-house water filtration system, and much more. With close proximity to parks, transportation, restaurants, and much more, this home is surely not to be missed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood Listed on: 01/23/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $960,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $750,000 | Nuco Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $864,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $400,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Sold | $960,000 | +1.2% | -- | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $948,888 | +26.5% | -- | |
| 08/09/2022 08/09/22 | Sold | $750,000 | -3.2% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | For Sale | $775,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,317 | $793,200 | $331,300 | $461,900 |
| 2024 | $12,506 | $793,200 | $331,300 | $461,900 |
| 2022 | $11,918 | $510,400 | $257,500 | $252,900 |
| 2021 | $11,755 | $510,400 | $257,500 | $252,900 |
| 2020 | $11,714 | $510,400 | $257,500 | $252,900 |
| 2019 | $11,607 | $510,400 | $257,500 | $252,900 |
| 2018 | $11,504 | $510,400 | $257,500 | $252,900 |
| 2017 | $11,499 | $510,400 | $257,500 | $252,900 |
| 2016 | $11,321 | $510,400 | $257,500 | $252,900 |
| 2015 | $11,346 | $510,400 | $257,500 | $252,900 |
| 2014 | $11,030 | $510,400 | $257,500 | $252,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Fernando Leyva
Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood
(201) 899-8174
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Elizabeth Irwin
Arcadia Realtors
(973) 228-7060
24 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Fanny Na-Chung
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY
(973) 906-4944
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
X
Buyer's Agent in 2022
XINYU MA
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 26002675
APN: 18-00025-0000-00009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.