3 S 5th St Coplay, PA 18037
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 S 5th St, Coplay, PA 18037 and is currently estimated at $333,698, approximately $198 per square foot. 3 S 5th St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Sacks Margaret M and Sacks Mary M
Bought by
Sacks Margaret M and Rems Donald Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Sacks Edward R
Bought by
Sacks Margaret M and Sacks Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacks Margaret M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sacks Margaret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,660 | $184,700 | $28,000 | $156,700 |
| 2025 | $6,429 | $184,700 | $28,000 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $6,257 | $184,700 | $28,000 | $156,700 |
| 2023 | $5,918 | $184,700 | $28,000 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $5,803 | $184,700 | $156,700 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $5,587 | $184,700 | $28,000 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $5,179 | $184,700 | $28,000 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $184,700 | $28,000 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $4,640 | $184,700 | $28,000 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $4,507 | $184,700 | $28,000 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $184,700 | $28,000 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,700 | $28,000 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,700 | $28,000 | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map