3 S Nicholas St Saint Clair, PA 17970
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 S Nicholas St, Saint Clair, PA 17970 and is currently estimated at $70,563, approximately $83 per square foot. 3 S Nicholas St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Saint Clair Area Elementary/Middle School, Gillingham Charter School, and ASSUMPTION BVM SCHOOL.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,067 | $24,500 | $7,200 | $17,300 |
| 2025 | $799 | $12,155 | $3,000 | $9,155 |
| 2024 | $748 | $12,155 | $3,000 | $9,155 |
| 2023 | $711 | $12,155 | $3,000 | $9,155 |
| 2022 | $711 | $12,155 | $3,000 | $9,155 |
| 2021 | $719 | $12,155 | $3,000 | $9,155 |
| 2020 | $719 | $12,155 | $3,000 | $9,155 |
| 2018 | $704 | $12,155 | $3,000 | $9,155 |
| 2017 | $676 | $12,155 | $3,000 | $9,155 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,155 | $3,000 | $9,155 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,155 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map