3 Salt Works Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $357,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Salt Works Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $322,500, approximately $671 per square foot. 3 Salt Works Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Lindberg Charles A and Lindberg Marcella
Bought by
Sims Joseph C and Sims Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Joseph C | $59,000 | -- | |
| Sims Joseph C | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $196,100 | $117,000 | $79,100 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $173,000 | $90,200 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $155,500 | $82,000 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $140,800 | $82,000 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $138,000 | $82,000 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $133,400 | $82,000 | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $124,200 | $75,600 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $118,000 | $75,600 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $113,600 | $75,600 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $104,800 | $72,100 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $104,800 | $72,100 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $131,400 | $72,100 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map